Tuesday, June 04, 2013

Little Gazebo



The hill behind my apartment has a tiny gazebo on top.

Just wanted to quickly share one of my favorite spots for inspiration. If this blog doesn't make you want to create something beautiful you just might need to check your pulse and call me in the morning. :0) xo Moon
http://ornamental.typepad.com/ornamental/

4 comments:

kbrow said...

Yay! You're back!! I've been missing you like crazy out here in Blogland. And yeah, that site is addictive.

Are you on Pinterest? It occurs to me that you might be. Here I am...

http://pinterest.com/kdcarr/boards/

I'm finding it pretty inspirational, and you may well do so.

Laura said...

OMG YOUR BACK!!!!! YAYAYAYAY!!! I've missed you sooooo much! I'm sorry things have been so rough for you the past 3 years, but I sure hope things are getting better.
blessings
~*~

ps...I love Ornamental. I took a workshop with Nina last fall and just love her! In fact I'm taking another one in July! :-)

Moon said...

lucky you! I want to take a workshop toooooo! :)

Moon said...

lucky you! I want to take a workshop toooooo! :)